Race Hub - Atlanta 2020 {Full Results}

Advertisement

Atlanta Race Hub

Hello race fans and happy race day! We have made our way back to Atlanta, GA where we have a full day of matinee racing. Stay tuned for up-to-the minute updates from qualifying and Top 10 results from all of today's races right here on Race Hub.

 

Main Events 

Ken Roczen

450SX

1. Ken Roczen

2. Justin Barcia

3. Cooper Webb

4. Eli Tomac

5. Martin Davalos

6. Justin Hill

7. Aaron Plessinger

8. Malcom Stewart

9. Vince Friese

10. Dean Wilson

Official Results

Chase Sexton

250SX

1. Chase Sexton

2. RJ Hampshire

3. Shane McElrath

4. Jordon Smith

5. Jo Shimoda

6. Enzo Lopes

7. Garrett Marchbanks

8. Nick Gaines

9. Jalek Swoll

10. Joshua Hill

Official Results

LCQ

450SX

1. James Weeks

2.  Kyle Cunningham

3. Adam Enticknap

4. Daniel Herrlein

5. Jared Lesher

6. Joan Cros

7. Alex Ray

8. Nick Schmidt

9. Henry Miller

10. Theodore Pauli

 

 

250SX 

1. Grant Harlan

2. Lance Kobusch

3. Cedric Soubeyras

4. James Decotis

5. Jeremy Hand

6. Tristan Lane

7. Jerry Robin

8. Brock Papi

9. Richard Jackson

10.  Zane Merrett

Heat Races

450SX Heat 2

1. Eli Tomac

2. Justin Hill

3. Cooper Webb

4. Martin Davalos

5. Dean Wilson

6. Vince Friese

7. Blake Baggett

8. Chad Reed 

9. Kyle Chisholm

10. James Weeks

 

450SX Heat 1

1. Ken Roczen

2. Jason Anderson

3. Justin Brayton

4. Justin Barcia

5. Aaron Plessinger

6. Malcom Stewart

7. Ryan Breece

8. Benny Bloss

9. Tyler Bowers

10. Kyle Cunningham

 

250SX Heat 2

1. Chase Sexton

2. Jordon Smith

3. RJ Hampshire

4. Nick Gaines

5. Garrett Marchbanks

6. Joshua Hill

7. Jordon Bailey

8. Hunter Sayles

9. Jalek Swoll

10. Justin Thompson

 

250SX Heat 1

1. Jeremy Martin

2. Shane McElrath

3. Pierce Brown

4. Enzo Lopes

5. Jo Shimoda

6. Kevin Moranz

7. Justin Starling

8. Luke Neese

9. Curren Thurman

10. Lorenzo Locurcio

Qualifying

Eli Tomac

450SX

450SX Overall

1. Eli Tomac

2. Ken Roczen

3. Justin Hill

4. Jason Anderson

5. Dean Wilson

6. Malcom Stewart

7. Cooper Webb

8. Justin Barcia

9. Martin Davalos

10. Justin Brayton

 

450SX Group B Qualifying 2

1. Cade Clason

2. Daniel Herrlein

3. Dylan Merriam

4. Henry Miller

5. AJ Catanzaro

6. Joan Cros

7. Logan Karnow

8. Nick Schmidt

9. Ronnie Stewart

10. Jared Lesher

 

Group A Qualifying 1

1. Ken Roczen

2. Eli Tomac

3. Jason Anderson

4. Justin Hill

5. Dean Wilson

6. Malcom Stewart

7. Justin Brayton

8. Cooper Webb

9. Justin Barcia

10. Aaron Plessinger

 

Group B Qualifying 1

1. Daniel Herrlien

2. Dylan Merriam

3. Henry Miller

4. Cade Clason

5. AJ Catanzaro

6. Nick Schmidt

7. Joan Cros

8. Logan Karnow

9. Jared Lesher

10. Ronnie Stewart

250SX

Chase Sexton

 

250SX Overall

1. Chase Sexton

2. Shane McElrath

3.  RJ Hampshire

4. Garrett Marchbanks

5. Jeremy Martin

6. Jordon Smith

7. James Decotis

8. Nick Gains 

9. Cedric Soubeyras

10. Joshua Hill

 

Group A Qualifying 1

1. Shane McElrath

2. Chase Sexton

3. RJ Hampshire

4.  Jeremy Martin 

5. Jordon Smith

6.  James Decotis

7. Garrett Marchbanks

8. Enzo Lopes

9. Joshua Hill 

10. Nick Gaines 

 

Group B Qualifying 2

1. Pierce Brown

2. Justin Starling

3. Jeremy Hand 

4. Hunter Sayles

5. Carter Halpin

6. Lance Kobusch

7. Zane Merrett

8. Justin Thompson

9. Kevin Moranz

10. Travis Sewell

 

Group B Qualifying 1

1. Pierce Brown

2. Jeremy Hand

3. Justin Starling

4. Kevin Moranz

5. Justin Thompson

6. Travis Sewell

7. Luke Neese

8. Hunter Sayles

9. TJ Albright

10. Carter Halpin

 

Track Map - ATL

 

Click here to WATCH LIVE Coverage begins at 5:00PM ET

Click here to Watch Race Day Live

Advertisement