Race Hub - Tampa 2020 {Full Results}

Advertisement

Tampa - Race Hub

Hello race fans and happy race day! It's Round 7 in Monster Energy Supercross! We have made our way back to Raymond James Stadium in Tampa, FL and will get our first look at 250SX East. Stay tuned for up-to-the minute updates from all of today's qualifying and Top 10 results from all of tonight's races right here on Race Hub. 

 

 

Main Event

Eli Tomac

450SX

1. Eli Tomac

2. Cooper Webb

3. Ken Roczen

4. Justin Barcia

5. Justin Hill 

6. Dean Wilson

7. Malcom Stewart

8. Jason Anderson

9. Adam Cianciarulo

10. Justin Brayton

Official Results

 

Shane McElrath

 

250SX

1. Shane McElrath

2. Chase Sexton

3. Jeremy Martin

4. Garrett Marchbanks

5. Jordon Smith

6.  RJ Hampshire

7. Kyle Peters

8. Joey Crown

9. James Decotis

10. Jo Shimoda

Official Results

LCQ

450SX

1. Chad Reed

2. Kyle Cunningham

3. Ryan Breece

4. Adam Enticknap

5. Daniel Herrlein

6. Cade Clason

7. James Weeks

8. Joan Cros 

9. Logan Karnow

10. Ronnie Stewart

 

250SX

1. James Decotis

2. Curren Thurman

3. Hunter Sayles

4. Issac Teasdale

5. Jalek Swoll

6. Tristan Lane

7. Lorenzo Locurcio

8. Dustin Winter

9. Luke Neese

10. Jeremy Hand

Heat Races

450SX Heat 2

1. Ken Roczen

2. Adam Cianciarulo

3. Zach Osborne

4. Broc Tickle

5. Justin Barcia

6. Jason Anderson

7. Marin Davalos

8. Blake Baggett

9. Kyle Chisolm

10. Daniel Herrlein

 

450SX Heat 1 

1. Eli Tomac

2. Malcom Stewart

3. Cooper Webb

4. Justin Brayton

5. Dean Wilson

6. Justin Hill

7. Tyler Bowers

8. Aaron Plessinger

9. Vince Friese

10. Kyle Cunningham

 

250SX Heat 2

1. Chase Sexton

2. Jeremy Martin

3. RJ Hampshire

4. Joshua Hill

5. Jo Shimoda

6. Jace Owen

7. Joey Crown

8. Jordan Bailey 

9. Cedric Soubeyras

10. Curren Thurman

 

 

250SX Heat 1

1. Shane McElrath

2. Garrett Marchbanks

3. Jordan Smith

4. Kyle Peters

5. Enzo Lopes

6. John Short

7. Justin Starling

8. Jerry Robin

9. Nick Gaines 

10. Hunter Sayles

 

Qualifying

Adam Cianciarulo

450SX Overall

1. Adam Cianciarulo

2. Eli Tomac

3. Ken Roczen

4. Cooper Webb

5. Jason Anderson

6. Malcom Stewart

7. Blake Baggett

8. Dean Wilson

9. Zach Osborne

10. Justin Brayton

 

 

Jeremy Martin

250SX Overall

1. Jeremy Martin

2. Shane McElrath

3. Chase Sexton

4. Garrett Marchbanks

5. RJ  Hampshire

6. Jo Shimoda

7. Jordan Smith

8. Nick Gaines

9. Joshua Hill

10. Kyle Peters

 

450SX Group B Qualifying 2

1.Adam Enticknap

2. Nick Schmidt

3.Daniel Herrlein

4. Joshua Cartwright

5. James Weeks

6. Jared Lesher

7. Ronnie Stewart

8. Cade Clason

9. Alexander Nagy

10. Joan Cros

 

250SX Group B Qualifying 2

1. Joey Crown

2. Jace Owen

3. Curren Thurman

4. Jeremy Hand

5. Hunter Sayles

6. Travis Sewell

7. TJ Albright

8. Justin Thompson

9. Dustin Winter

10. Kevin Moranz

 

250SX Group C Qualifying 2

1. Cody Vanbuskirk

2. Carter Halpain

3. Grant Harlan

4. Ryder Floyd

5. Zane Merrett

6. Carter Gordon

7. Bobby Piazza

8. Brock Papi

9. Chad Saultz

10. Ezra Hastings

 

450SX Group B Qualifying 1 

1. Adam Enticknap

2. Joshua Cartwright

3. Daniel Herrlein

4. James Weeks

5. Ronnie Stewart

6. Logan Karnow

7. Cade Clason

8. Nick Schmidt

9. Josh Greco

10. Alexander Nagy

 

450SX Group A Qualifying 1

1. Eli Tomac

2. Cooper Webb

3. Ken Roczen

4. Adam Cianciarulo

5. Jason Anderson

6. Malcom Stewart

7. Dean Wilson

8. Zach Osborne

9. Martin Davalos

10. Justin Brayton

 

250SX Group A  Qualifying 1

1. Shane McElrath

2. Jeremy Martin

3. Chase Sexton

4. Garrett Marchbanks

5. Jordan Smith

6. RJ Hampshire

7. Jo Shimoda

8. Nick Gains

9. John Short

10. Enzo Lopes

 

250SX Group C Qualifying 1

1. Ryder Floyd

2. Cody Vanbuskirk

3. Carter Halpain

4. Zane Merrett

5. Bobby Piazza

6. Carter Gordon

7. Ezra Hastings

8. Brock Papi

9. Guillaume St-Cyr

10. Chad Saultz

 

250SX Group B Qualifying 1

1. Jace Owen

2. Joey Crown

3. Curren Thurman

4. Travis Sewell

5. Jeremy Hand

6. Hunter Sayles

7. Lane Shaw

8. TJ Albright

9. Justin Thompson

10 Kevin Moranz

 

Track Walk

Track Map

Tampa Track Map

 

Click here to WATCH LIVE Coverage begins at 7:00PM ET

Click here to Watch Race Day Live

Advertisement