Supercross Live : The Official Site of Monster Energy Supercross

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Atlanta

Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA

ROUND 8 OF 17 February 27, 2016

250SX

BEST SEGMENT TIMES - 250SX Group B Qualifying 1

SEGMENT #1

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 159 Darryn Durham 01:12.920 4
2 167 Benny Bloss 01:14.680 4
3 175 Paul Coates 01:16.830 6
4 90 John Short 01:18.080 5
5 519 Joshua Cartwright 01:18.770 9
6 471 Logan Karnow 01:18.940 10
7 558 Dylan Slusser 01:19.240 6
8 795 Aaron Leininger 01:20.680 8
9 351 Eric Grondahl 01:22.160 9
10 643 Jake Oswald 01:22.420 9
11 195 Keaton Ward 01:22.910 4
12 421 Vann Martin 01:23.070 6
13 760 Tyler Wozney 01:23.650 5
14 749 Gavin Kadlec 01:23.680 6
15 248 Travis Delnicki 01:24.940 5
16 619 Mark Weishaar 01:26.390 6
17 746 Chase Stevenson 01:28.950 5
18 655 John Pauk 01:29.510 6
19 814 Deven Sorensen 01:29.850 3
20 608 David Pulley 01:31.690 9
21 423 Victoria Golden 01:32.540 9
22 173 Travis Johnson 11.0790 8

SEGMENT #2

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 175 Paul Coates 12.5550 9
2 159 Darryn Durham 12.5860 3
3 471 Logan Karnow 12.9860 10
4 167 Benny Bloss 12.9990 4
5 519 Joshua Cartwright 13.2360 9
6 421 Vann Martin 13.3060 8
7 90 John Short 13.4170 9
8 558 Dylan Slusser 13.5070 8
9 351 Eric Grondahl 13.5500 7
10 795 Aaron Leininger 13.5590 4
11 643 Jake Oswald 13.5990 9
12 608 David Pulley 13.6010 3
13 195 Keaton Ward 13.8680 3
14 423 Victoria Golden 13.9490 10
15 746 Chase Stevenson 14.0000 3
16 248 Travis Delnicki 14.0370 3
17 749 Gavin Kadlec 14.1630 6
18 760 Tyler Wozney 14.1640 8
19 655 John Pauk 14.2870 7
20 619 Mark Weishaar 14.3090 8
21 814 Deven Sorensen 14.3410 3
22 173 Travis Johnson 14.6010 8

SEGMENT #3

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 746 Chase Stevenson 01:22.080 3
2 159 Darryn Durham 01:33.420 9
3 167 Benny Bloss 01:35.440 5
4 90 John Short 01:35.570 11
5 421 Vann Martin 01:37.400 10
6 519 Joshua Cartwright 01:38.500 9
7 795 Aaron Leininger 01:39.050 5
8 643 Jake Oswald 01:39.500 9
9 351 Eric Grondahl 01:39.810 11
10 558 Dylan Slusser 10.0320 7
11 175 Paul Coates 10.1170 3
12 248 Travis Delnicki 10.1560 7
13 619 Mark Weishaar 10.1700 6
14 471 Logan Karnow 10.2010 7
15 195 Keaton Ward 10.5500 4
16 760 Tyler Wozney 10.6810 10
17 749 Gavin Kadlec 10.9260 8
18 423 Victoria Golden 11.1450 9
19 608 David Pulley 11.5850 10
20 173 Travis Johnson 12.1620 7
21 814 Deven Sorensen 12.3470 3
22 655 John Pauk 12.6250 10

SEGMENT #4

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 159 Darryn Durham 20.3960 6
2 175 Paul Coates 20.4490 9
3 167 Benny Bloss 20.5110 5
4 558 Dylan Slusser 20.9990 5
5 519 Joshua Cartwright 21.1880 5
6 351 Eric Grondahl 21.3060 11
7 90 John Short 21.3250 5
8 421 Vann Martin 21.3400 10
9 643 Jake Oswald 21.3780 9
10 471 Logan Karnow 21.5060 7
11 619 Mark Weishaar 21.7090 6
12 195 Keaton Ward 21.7570 7
13 749 Gavin Kadlec 21.8370 8
14 795 Aaron Leininger 22.0630 9
15 608 David Pulley 22.3630 9
16 760 Tyler Wozney 22.4100 5
17 248 Travis Delnicki 22.4120 3
18 423 Victoria Golden 22.5770 9
19 746 Chase Stevenson 22.6420 6
20 655 John Pauk 23.3670 8
21 814 Deven Sorensen 23.3740 2
22 173 Travis Johnson 26.6440 5