Supercross Live : The Official Site of Monster Energy Supercross

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Salt Lake City

Rice-Eccles Stadium - Salt Lake City, UT

ROUND 15 OF 17 April 22, 2017

250SX

PROVISIONAL RESULTS - 250SX Heat Race 2

POS. # RIDER HOMETOWN BIKE INTERVAL BEST TIME TEAM/SPONSORS
Position  123 Aaron Plessinger Hamilton, OH Yamaha YZ250F 7 Laps 0:47.044 Yamalube/Thor/Rockstar/Yamaha/Parts Unlimited
Position  246 Justin Hill Yoncalla, OR Kawasaki KX 250F 3.656 0:47.427 MONSTER ENERGY PRO CIRCUIT KAWASAKI
Position  338 Shane Mcelrath Canton, NC KTM 250SX-F Factory Editi 4.613 0:47.376 Troy Lee Designs/ Red Bull/ KTM
Position  4122 Dan Reardon Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F 6.050 0:47.819 Yamalube/Thor/Yamaha/Rockstar/Parts Unlimited
Position  511 Kyle Chisholm Valrico, FL Honda CRF 250 10.617 0:48.288 RickieFowler.com / Xtreme Powersports/Team Chiz/Motoconcepts/Honda/RickieFowler.com/Pretty Rebels/Sidi Boots
Position  653 Cole Martinez Rimrock, AZ Yamaha YZ250F 20.365 0:49.052 IB Corp Racing powered by Rock River/Radikal Racewear/Mika Metals/ DT1 FilterService/Ryno Power/FMF/ Avid MX Graphics/Motoseat/TM Designs/EZ Up/Enzo/Dunlop/Excel/Hinson/Cycra/Maxima/Renn Fuel/Twisted Development
Position  7330 Cade Autenrieth Hemet, CA Suzuki RM-Z250 23.300 0:49.977 Autotrader/Yoshimura/Suzuki/JGR
Position  868 Heath Harrison Silverhill, AL Yamaha YZ250F 30.171 0:50.225 CycleTrader Rock River YAMAHA GPI EVS
Position  995 Aj Catanzaro Reston, VA Yamaha YZ250F 35.358 0:50.735 Blue Buffalo, Slater Skins, Waynesburg Yamaha, Enzo, FMF, Defiance, Mika Metals, Vortex,Renn Fuels,Ride Engineering,Hinson,Dunlop,Twin Air,Evans Coolant,Spectro,Guts Racing,Bristol Core,180 Graphics,ICW,Dubya,Lightspeed Carbon,Acerbis,Matrix Concepts,
Position  10203 Zachary Commans Seal Beach, CA Kawasaki KX 250F 38.145 0:51.371 Rockwell Time/Nuclear Blast/Kawasaki Team Green/Justified Cultures/FXR/Pro Circuit/Enjoy/Dunlop/XTRIG/Motool/Twin Air/SKF/RK/Excel/Just 1/Rekluse/Maxima/Duby/Sampson Racing Comm./Mastel Linens/TM Designs/Motion Pro/Dubya/Powerlift/SCAR/Mika
Position  11388 Brandan Leith Eagle Mountain, UT Kawasaki KX 250F 40.490 0:51.110 Strikt, triple effect, Duff racing Kawasaki
Position  12275 Johnny Jelderda Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F 43.415 0:51.575 DRC PROKITCHEN TRINITY SCHMIDT PERFORMANCE
Position  1371 Justin Starling Deland, FL Husqvarna FC250 46.645 0:50.135 JMC Motorsports/Integrity Electric/Husqvarna
Position  14715 Kele Russell Seabeck, WA Husqvarna FC250 50.621 0:52.779 peninsula moto group/Alliance steel racing/fusion/no toil/crower cams/kr customs
Position  15430 Dylan Summerlin Kent, WA Husqvarna FC250 51.459 0:53.369 JMC Motorsports/Schaeffer Oil/Fusion Graphics
Position  16262 Connor Pearson El Dorado, CA KTM 250 SX-F 6 Laps 0:53.442 Mach 1 Motosports/GET Construction
Position  17211 Tevin Tapia Menifee, CA KTM 250 SX-F 8.657 0:51.698 AJE - SLATON - JMR RACING
Position  18185 Damon Back Roosevelt, UT Kawasaki KX 250F 14.496 0:54.181 Triple Effect Graphics/South Valley Motorsports/Strikt Gear Company
Position  19571 Shawn Yarbrough Alpine, UT Yamaha YZ250F 52.875 0:53.887 Steadmans, Skillz, Epic1
Position  2087 Chris Howell Spokane Valley, WA Husqvarna FC250 2 Laps 0:50.140 JMC Motorsports/ Integrity Electrical Services/ Alliance Steel Racing

RACE TIME: 6:02.238

MARGIN OF VICTORY: 3.656

WINNER'S AVG. LAPTIME: 47.9283

SECOND PLACE AVG. LAPTIME: 48.3420