Supercross Live : The Official Site of Monster Energy Supercross

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Daytona

SX Daytona International Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL

ROUND 10 OF 17 March 10, 2018

450SX

BEST SEGMENT TIMES - 450SX Group B Qualifying 1

SEGMENT #1

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 100 Colton Facciotti 30.5120 7
2 90 Dakota Tedder 30.9210 7
3 722 Adam Enticknap 31.1550 6
4 48 Henry Miller 31.3830 6
5 509 Alexander Nagy 31.5940 2
6 73 Brandon Scharer 31.5970 5
7 80 Aj Catanzaro 31.7720 5
8 86 Dylan Merriam 31.8870 7
9 84 Scott Champion 31.9410 6
10 447 Deven Raper 32.0720 5
11 71 Josh Mosiman 32.2570 7
12 78 Ronnie Stewart 32.3170 3
13 211 Tevin Tapia 32.4620 7
14 240 Bryce Stewart 32.4850 3
15 914 Brice Klippel 32.8250 5
16 122 Chris Howell 32.9940 7
17 282 Theodore Pauli 33.1030 6
18 805 Carlen Gardner 33.1470 3
19 645 Cheyenne Harmon 33.5500 7
20 383 Casey Brennan 33.5620 6
21 918 Michael Akaydin 34.3710 5

SEGMENT #2

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 90 Dakota Tedder 01:16.530 5
2 71 Josh Mosiman 01:17.090 7
3 84 Scott Champion 01:17.190 6
4 211 Tevin Tapia 01:17.960 5
5 86 Dylan Merriam 01:18.530 7
6 383 Casey Brennan 01:18.880 6
7 447 Deven Raper 01:19.060 5
8 78 Ronnie Stewart 01:19.070 3
9 918 Michael Akaydin 01:19.260 5
10 100 Colton Facciotti 01:19.280 5
11 722 Adam Enticknap 01:19.300 6
12 122 Chris Howell 01:19.720 3
13 48 Henry Miller 01:19.740 6
14 805 Carlen Gardner 01:19.940 3
15 80 Aj Catanzaro 01:20.490 5
16 282 Theodore Pauli 01:20.590 6
17 645 Cheyenne Harmon 01:21.620 3
18 240 Bryce Stewart 01:21.990 3
19 73 Brandon Scharer 01:22.660 5
20 509 Alexander Nagy 01:22.790 4
21 914 Brice Klippel 01:25.250 2

SEGMENT #3

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 73 Brandon Scharer 14.7600 4
2 48 Henry Miller 14.8730 2
3 722 Adam Enticknap 14.9330 3
4 78 Ronnie Stewart 15.1100 6
5 84 Scott Champion 15.1110 4
6 100 Colton Facciotti 15.2020 5
7 86 Dylan Merriam 15.2460 5
8 805 Carlen Gardner 15.4680 4
9 509 Alexander Nagy 15.5010 4
10 240 Bryce Stewart 15.5240 3
11 447 Deven Raper 15.5380 5
12 122 Chris Howell 15.5980 3
13 90 Dakota Tedder 15.6630 7
14 71 Josh Mosiman 15.6870 5
15 211 Tevin Tapia 15.6940 3
16 282 Theodore Pauli 15.8030 4
17 645 Cheyenne Harmon 15.8820 7
18 80 Aj Catanzaro 15.8910 3
19 383 Casey Brennan 16.1280 6
20 914 Brice Klippel 16.2430 5
21 918 Michael Akaydin 16.5240 5

SEGMENT #4

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 73 Brandon Scharer 22.3500 4
2 722 Adam Enticknap 22.5040 6
3 90 Dakota Tedder 22.5210 7
4 100 Colton Facciotti 22.6000 6
5 71 Josh Mosiman 22.6100 5
6 509 Alexander Nagy 22.8590 2
7 86 Dylan Merriam 22.8650 5
8 48 Henry Miller 22.9470 2
9 78 Ronnie Stewart 23.2510 6
10 211 Tevin Tapia 23.3300 3
11 80 Aj Catanzaro 23.3460 5
12 805 Carlen Gardner 23.4610 3
13 918 Michael Akaydin 23.4840 5
14 447 Deven Raper 23.5200 3
15 84 Scott Champion 23.5320 4
16 240 Bryce Stewart 23.5730 3
17 282 Theodore Pauli 23.6410 4
18 383 Casey Brennan 23.6800 3
19 122 Chris Howell 23.7180 3
20 914 Brice Klippel 24.5210 5
21 645 Cheyenne Harmon 25.1510 3