Supercross Live : The Official Site of Monster Energy Supercross

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Anaheim 2

Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA

ROUND 3 OF 17 January 18, 2020

250SX

PROVISIONAL RESULTS - 250SX Heat 2

POS. # RIDER HOMETOWN BIKE INTERVAL BEST TIME TEAM/SPONSORS
1 62 Christian Craig Orange, CA Honda CRF250R 8 Laps 0:53.391 GEICO Honda
2 83 Jett Lawrence Wesley Chapel, FL Honda CRF250R 3.397 0:52.201 Geico Honda
3 1W Dylan Ferrandis Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ250F 4.865 0:52.848 Monster Energy/Star Racing/Yamaha
4 45 Jacob Hayes Lodi, CA Husqvarna FC250 20.881 0:55.336 Gas Monkey Energy/AJE Motorsports/Law Tigers
5 95 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA Husqvarna FC250 25.117 0:56.242 JMC Motorsports Racing, FLY Racing, Husqvarna Motorcycles, Integrity Electric, California Dry Wall, Axiom Consultants, Alliance Steel, WP Suspension
6 90 Killian Auberson Winchester, CA KTM 250SX-F 31.972 0:56.402 Gas Monkey Energy/AJE Motorsports/Law Tigers
7 106 Jay Wilson Palm Beach, QLD Yamaha YZ250F 33.064 0:56.211 Altherm, JCR, Yamaha, MXStore, Berry Sweet, WRB Group,The Contractors Mentor, South East Profiling
8 55 Martin Castelo Murrieta, CA Husqvarna FC250 35.710 0:55.977 JMC Motorsports Racing / FLY/ Husqvarna/ Integrity Electric/ California Dry Wall/ Axiom/ Alliance Steel/ WP Suspension
9 88 Logan Karnow Amherst, OH Kawasaki KX250 39.753 0:57.515 Team PR-MX Just1 Wossner Pelletier Kawasaki
10 28 Michael Mosiman Menifee, CA Husqvarna FC250 41.029 0:54.861 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
11 216 Devin Harriman Longview, WA Suzuki RMZ250 41.722 0:57.148 Motorsport Hillsboro, Fusion graphics, Aektiv co. rekluse motosports, Devol racing, Traction Mx, Bolts, Leatt, Notoil filter, Proper cycle works, Cfp construction, Riverwood Chiropractors, Caden BMX
12 72 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F 44.453 0:56.875 Nuclear blast, Rockwell, Yamaha
14 311 Mitchell Gifford Colorado Springs, CO Yamaha YZ250F 7 Laps 0:59.509 Vickery Motosports / Advance Concrete / Surprise Enterprise
15 427 Deegan Vonlossberg Murrieta, CA Yamaha YZ250F 7.736 0:59.953 Fasthouse, grindstone compound
16 193 Hunter Schlosser El Paso, TX Yamaha YZ250F 11.243 1:00.224 Hugh Ridley, teamsolitairesx, Buckelew motocross coach
17 246 Chance Blackburn Newman Lake, WA Yamaha YZ250F 31.554 1:03.066 Epcon Partners, SKVI, St. Marie’s saw and cycle, spy, Fasthouse, Shoei
18 181 Wyatt Lyonsmith Boise, ID KTM 250SX-F 6 Laps 1:01.478 Fly Racing, X-Brand, Insiduous Designs, Tadje Ortho, Erth Bev, Fisher, 211 Electric, Gem Stop, Zach Evans
19 154 Chase Felong Oceanside, CA Husqvarna FC250 27.219 1:01.824 AEO Powersports, Husqvarna, Fox, Shift,Maxima, Pirelli, Pro Taper, FMF, Works Connection, Motocutz, Vissla, Thrill Seekers, EVS, ODI
20 97 Chris Howell Spokane Valley, WA Husqvarna FC250 3 Laps 1:02.040 Viral Brand, Ride Motorsports, Fly Racing, Wps, Integrity Electric, Alliance Steel

RACE TIME: 7:06.943

MARGIN OF VICTORY: 3.397

WINNER'S AVG. LAPTIME: 53.9027

SECOND PLACE AVG. LAPTIME: 53.3703