Supercross Live : The Official Site of Monster Energy Supercross

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Glendale

State Farm Stadium - Glendale, AZ

ROUND 4 OF 17 January 25, 2020

250SX

PROVISIONAL RESULTS - 250SX Main Event 1

POS. # RIDER HOMETOWN BIKE INTERVAL BEST TIME TEAM/SPONSORS
1 52 Austin Forkner Richards, MO Kawasaki KX250 11 Laps 1:02.118 Monster Energy, Pro Circuit, Kawasaki, Fox Racing
2 1W Dylan Ferrandis Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ250F 4.510 1:02.445 Monster Energy/Star Racing/Yamaha
3 62 Christian Craig Orange, CA Honda CRF250R 6.921 1:02.819 GEICO Honda
4 28 Michael Mosiman Menifee, CA Husqvarna FC250 9.623 1:02.156 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
5 30 Brandon Hartranft Corona, CA KTM 250SX-F Factory Editi 18.261 1:03.050 Troy Lee Designs- Red Bull- KTM
6 45 Jacob Hayes Lodi, CA Husqvarna FC250 20.700 1:04.205 Gas Monkey Energy/AJE Motorsports/Law Tigers
7 40 Mitchell Oldenburg Godley, TX Honda CRF250R 22.842 1:03.478 Penrite Honda
8 26 Alex Martin Clermont, FL Suzuki RMZ250 30.229 1:03.662 JGR/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
9 108 Aaron Tanti Silverdale, NSW Yamaha YZ250F 36.528 1:04.498 Complete Parts, Serco Yamaha
10 57 Derek Drake Corona, CA KTM 250SX-F Factory Editi 37.034 1:04.181 Troy Lee Designs- Red Bull- KTM
11 95 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA Husqvarna FC250 38.287 1:05.013 JMC Motorsports Racing, FLY Racing, Husqvarna Motorcycles, Integrity Electric, California Dry Wall, Axiom Consultants, Alliance Steel, WP Suspension
12 55 Martin Castelo Murrieta, CA Husqvarna FC250 40.137 1:05.485 JMC Motorsports Racing / FLY/ Husqvarna/ Integrity Electric/ California Dry Wall/ Axiom/ Alliance Steel/ WP Suspension
13 101 Luke Clout Hemet, CA Honda CRF250R 43.848 1:05.214 Penrite Honda Racing
14 106 Jay Wilson Palm Beach, QLD Yamaha YZ250F 44.848 1:05.299 Altherm, JCR, Yamaha, MXStore, Berry Sweet, WRB Group,The Contractors Mentor, South East Profiling
15 90 Killian Auberson Winchester, CA Husqvarna FC250 49.289 1:05.408 Gas Monkey Energy/AJE Motorsports/Law Tigers
16 72 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F 51.370 1:05.341 Nuclear blast, Rockwell, Yamaha
17 32 Justin Cooper Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F 59.440 1:03.006 Monster Energy Star Racing Yamaha
18 60 Mitchell Falk Costa Mesa, CA Honda CRF250R 1:02.144 1:06.539 Team BWR Engines, LTEC Underground, SSI Decals, Fly Racing
19 170 Michael Leib Temecula, CA Husqvarna FC250 10 Laps 1:05.825 Canvas MX, Rocket Exhaust, On Track School
20 118 Cheyenne Harmon Dallas, TX Honda CRF250R 2.047 1:06.381 Cheyenneharmon.com/ Maxim Honda, A+telecom/Integrity parking management/O’ne
21 952 Ludovic Macler Bliesbruck, FR Kawasaki KX250 13.453 1:09.550 Lmx-Racing
22 88 Logan Karnow Amherst, OH Kawasaki KX250 DNS Team PR-MX Just1 Wossner Pelletier Kawasaki

RACE TIME: 11:08.361

MARGIN OF VICTORY: 4.510

WINNER'S AVG. LAPTIME: 01:02.8763

SECOND PLACE AVG. LAPTIME: 01:03.1345