Supercross Live : The Official Site of Monster Energy Supercross

MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Glendale

State Farm Stadium - Glendale, AZ

ROUND 4 OF 17 January 25, 2020

250SX

PROVISIONAL RESULTS - 250SX Main Event 3

POS. # RIDER HOMETOWN BIKE INTERVAL BEST TIME TEAM/SPONSORS
1 32 Justin Cooper Menifee, CA Yamaha YZ250F 11 Laps 1:02.642 Monster Energy Star Racing Yamaha
2 1W Dylan Ferrandis Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ250F 1.920 1:02.675 Monster Energy/Star Racing/Yamaha
3 52 Austin Forkner Richards, MO Kawasaki KX250 16.439 1:03.772 Monster Energy, Pro Circuit, Kawasaki, Fox Racing
4 30 Brandon Hartranft Corona, CA KTM 250SX-F Factory Editi 21.251 1:04.242 Troy Lee Designs- Red Bull- KTM
5 45 Jacob Hayes Lodi, CA Husqvarna FC250 23.660 1:04.841 Gas Monkey Energy/AJE Motorsports/Law Tigers
6 28 Michael Mosiman Menifee, CA Husqvarna FC250 25.306 1:04.709 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
7 40 Mitchell Oldenburg Godley, TX Honda CRF250R 30.536 1:05.435 Penrite Honda
8 101 Luke Clout Hemet, CA Honda CRF250R 31.815 1:04.825 Penrite Honda Racing
9 26 Alex Martin Clermont, FL Suzuki RMZ250 32.892 1:05.233 JGR/Yoshimura/Suzuki Factory Racing
10 90 Killian Auberson Winchester, CA Husqvarna FC250 34.747 1:05.956 Gas Monkey Energy/AJE Motorsports/Law Tigers
11 95 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA Husqvarna FC250 36.449 1:05.643 JMC Motorsports Racing, FLY Racing, Husqvarna Motorcycles, Integrity Electric, California Dry Wall, Axiom Consultants, Alliance Steel, WP Suspension
12 72 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F 39.772 1:06.114 Nuclear blast, Rockwell, Yamaha
13 57 Derek Drake Corona, CA KTM 250SX-F Factory Editi 41.404 1:06.393 Troy Lee Designs- Red Bull- KTM
14 55 Martin Castelo Murrieta, CA Husqvarna FC250 44.125 1:06.672 JMC Motorsports Racing / FLY/ Husqvarna/ Integrity Electric/ California Dry Wall/ Axiom/ Alliance Steel/ WP Suspension
15 170 Michael Leib Temecula, CA Husqvarna FC250 46.561 1:06.565 Canvas MX, Rocket Exhaust, On Track School
16 60 Mitchell Falk Costa Mesa, CA Honda CRF250R 51.339 1:06.752 Team BWR Engines, LTEC Underground, SSI Decals, Fly Racing
17 108 Aaron Tanti Silverdale, NSW Yamaha YZ250F 52.614 1:06.390 Complete Parts, Serco Yamaha
18 106 Jay Wilson Palm Beach, QLD Yamaha YZ250F 53.348 1:06.729 Altherm, JCR, Yamaha, MXStore, Berry Sweet, WRB Group,The Contractors Mentor, South East Profiling
19 118 Cheyenne Harmon Dallas, TX Honda CRF250R 1:05.341 1:08.292 Cheyenneharmon.com/ Maxim Honda, A+telecom/Integrity parking management/O’ne
20 88 Logan Karnow Amherst, OH Kawasaki KX250 1:11.046 1:08.480 Team PR-MX Just1 Wossner Pelletier Kawasaki
21 952 Ludovic Macler Bliesbruck, FR Kawasaki KX250 10 Laps 1:09.229 Lmx-Racing
22 62 Christian Craig Orange, CA Honda CRF250R DNS GEICO Honda

RACE TIME: 11:16.576

MARGIN OF VICTORY: 1.920

WINNER'S AVG. LAPTIME: 01:03.6004

SECOND PLACE AVG. LAPTIME: 01:03.4868