MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Salt Lake City 2

Rice-Eccles Stadium - Salt Lake City, UT

ROUND 17 OF 17 May 1, 2021

450SX

BEST SEGMENT TIMES - 450SX Group A Qualifying 1

SEGMENT #1

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 23 Chase Sexton 17.0990 9
2 27 Malcolm Stewart 17.2940 9
3 1 Eli Tomac 17.3410 5
4 51 Justin Barcia 17.3910 8
5 14 Dylan Ferrandis 17.4230 10
6 25 Marvin Musquin 17.4700 11
7 2 Cooper Webb 17.5000 10
8 94 Ken Roczen 17.5210 5
9 21 Jason Anderson 17.5920 5
10 37 Benny Bloss 17.6030 4
11 15 Dean Wilson 17.6580 11
12 17 Joey Savatgy 17.6740 9
13 7 Aaron Plessinger 17.7340 9
14 44 Tyler Bowers 17.9680 4
15 34 Max Anstie 17.9760 8
16 20 Broc Tickle 18.1200 4
17 83 Alex Ray 18.3720 6
18 280 Cade Clason 18.4680 8
19 81 Justin Starling 18.5860 5
20 28 Brandon Hartranft 18.5970 6
21 722 Adam Enticknap 18.6080 9
22 11 Kyle Chisholm 18.7370 9

SEGMENT #2

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 21 Jason Anderson 01:18.990 13
2 25 Marvin Musquin 01:19.110 12
3 17 Joey Savatgy 01:19.280 9
4 23 Chase Sexton 01:19.610 9
5 7 Aaron Plessinger 01:20.390 9
6 27 Malcolm Stewart 01:20.490 7
7 2 Cooper Webb 01:20.820 7
8 51 Justin Barcia 01:22.300 8
9 14 Dylan Ferrandis 01:22.350 10
10 94 Ken Roczen 01:22.440 8
11 1 Eli Tomac 01:22.510 9
12 15 Dean Wilson 01:23.510 9
13 37 Benny Bloss 01:23.630 2
14 34 Max Anstie 01:23.750 10
15 81 Justin Starling 01:24.470 5
16 44 Tyler Bowers 01:25.020 9
17 28 Brandon Hartranft 01:25.220 6
18 20 Broc Tickle 01:25.360 10
19 83 Alex Ray 01:26.390 11
20 11 Kyle Chisholm 01:26.730 9
21 722 Adam Enticknap 01:27.140 7
22 280 Cade Clason 01:27.530 3

SEGMENT #3

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 1 Eli Tomac 01:09.240 5
2 94 Ken Roczen 01:09.660 5
3 2 Cooper Webb 01:09.910 3
4 25 Marvin Musquin 01:10.130 6
5 51 Justin Barcia 01:10.460 6
6 21 Jason Anderson 01:10.610 3
7 14 Dylan Ferrandis 01:10.730 3
8 17 Joey Savatgy 01:11.090 7
9 23 Chase Sexton 01:11.090 13
10 20 Broc Tickle 01:11.380 10
11 27 Malcolm Stewart 01:11.500 9
12 28 Brandon Hartranft 01:12.160 4
13 34 Max Anstie 01:12.320 2
14 15 Dean Wilson 01:12.410 11
15 7 Aaron Plessinger 01:12.730 8
16 37 Benny Bloss 01:13.320 2
17 44 Tyler Bowers 01:13.880 9
18 83 Alex Ray 01:14.140 7
19 81 Justin Starling 01:14.510 5
20 280 Cade Clason 01:14.700 5
21 722 Adam Enticknap 01:15.060 5
22 11 Kyle Chisholm 01:15.290 4

SEGMENT #4

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 25 Marvin Musquin 01:30.810 6
2 21 Jason Anderson 01:32.200 5
3 94 Ken Roczen 01:32.530 10
4 14 Dylan Ferrandis 01:32.930 10
5 23 Chase Sexton 01:33.110 4
6 27 Malcolm Stewart 01:33.340 11
7 17 Joey Savatgy 01:33.370 7
8 2 Cooper Webb 01:33.510 8
9 51 Justin Barcia 01:33.520 6
10 7 Aaron Plessinger 01:33.650 4
11 15 Dean Wilson 01:34.430 4
12 20 Broc Tickle 01:34.450 4
13 1 Eli Tomac 01:35.720 5
14 280 Cade Clason 01:35.790 3
15 34 Max Anstie 01:36.000 10
16 722 Adam Enticknap 01:36.430 5
17 11 Kyle Chisholm 01:36.770 11
18 83 Alex Ray 01:36.830 4
19 28 Brandon Hartranft 01:37.050 8
20 81 Justin Starling 01:37.120 2
21 37 Benny Bloss 01:37.290 6
22 44 Tyler Bowers 01:37.900 9