MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Salt Lake City 2

Rice-Eccles Stadium - Salt Lake City, UT

ROUND 17 OF 17 May 1, 2021

250SX

BEST SEGMENT TIMES - 250SX East Qualifying 2

SEGMENT #1

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 18 Jett Lawrence 17.4900 9
2 42 Michael Mosiman 17.6820 7
3 30 Jo Shimoda 17.8920 12
4 773 Thomas Do 18.0210 5
5 64 Colt Nichols 18.0950 12
6 55 John Short 18.6790 12
7 95 Joshua Osby 18.7830 12
8 125 Luke Neese 18.8800 9
9 88 Logan Karnow 18.8870 8
10 241 Joshua Varize 19.0820 9
11 185 Wilson Fleming 19.1960 9
12 193 Hunter Schlosser 19.3170 11
13 974 Brian Marty 19.4140 7
14 170 Devin Simonson 19.5220 10
15 621 RJ Wageman 19.5560 7
16 162 Maxwell Sanford 19.6220 11
17 625 Jonah Geistler 19.6480 10
18 124 Lane Shaw 19.8350 10
19 914 Geran Stapleton 20.1350 11
20 512 Austin Cozadd 21.8200 7

SEGMENT #2

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 42 Michael Mosiman 01:23.400 9
2 18 Jett Lawrence 01:23.740 4
3 64 Colt Nichols 01:25.000 12
4 30 Jo Shimoda 01:25.840 10
5 241 Joshua Varize 01:27.100 7
6 193 Hunter Schlosser 01:27.690 5
7 55 John Short 01:28.650 7
8 95 Joshua Osby 01:28.710 7
9 773 Thomas Do 01:28.790 9
10 125 Luke Neese 01:29.160 11
11 124 Lane Shaw 01:29.370 8
12 88 Logan Karnow 01:29.520 8
13 185 Wilson Fleming 01:30.270 6
14 621 RJ Wageman 01:30.390 11
15 914 Geran Stapleton 01:30.560 10
16 170 Devin Simonson 01:30.980 8
17 974 Brian Marty 01:31.760 3
18 625 Jonah Geistler 01:33.030 8
19 162 Maxwell Sanford 01:34.580 4
20 512 Austin Cozadd 01:34.760 5

SEGMENT #3

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 18 Jett Lawrence 01:12.640 7
2 42 Michael Mosiman 01:13.190 7
3 30 Jo Shimoda 01:13.890 13
4 64 Colt Nichols 01:14.670 7
5 95 Joshua Osby 01:16.620 5
6 773 Thomas Do 01:16.890 9
7 170 Devin Simonson 01:16.950 4
8 55 John Short 01:17.060 7
9 124 Lane Shaw 01:17.150 2
10 125 Luke Neese 01:17.200 9
11 88 Logan Karnow 01:17.570 8
12 193 Hunter Schlosser 01:17.630 7
13 914 Geran Stapleton 01:17.980 11
14 185 Wilson Fleming 01:18.190 9
15 241 Joshua Varize 01:18.230 7
16 162 Maxwell Sanford 01:18.340 11
17 512 Austin Cozadd 01:18.810 5
18 974 Brian Marty 01:19.560 5
19 625 Jonah Geistler 01:20.130 5
20 621 RJ Wageman 01:20.550 7

SEGMENT #4

POS. # NAME BEST TIME LAP
1 18 Jett Lawrence 01:35.330 7
2 42 Michael Mosiman 01:35.520 3
3 64 Colt Nichols 01:35.710 12
4 95 Joshua Osby 01:36.710 7
5 30 Jo Shimoda 01:36.970 13
6 88 Logan Karnow 01:38.190 8
7 125 Luke Neese 01:38.950 9
8 162 Maxwell Sanford 10.0530 11
9 55 John Short 10.0640 12
10 773 Thomas Do 10.1160 9
11 170 Devin Simonson 10.1640 8
12 241 Joshua Varize 10.2790 7
13 193 Hunter Schlosser 10.3290 11
14 124 Lane Shaw 10.4050 10
15 185 Wilson Fleming 10.4110 6
16 621 RJ Wageman 10.5210 11
17 625 Jonah Geistler 10.6430 10
18 914 Geran Stapleton 10.6770 11
19 974 Brian Marty 10.7780 5
20 512 Austin Cozadd 10.9620 7