MONSTER ENERGY AMA SUPERCROSS

Denver

Empower Field at Mile High - Denver, CO

ROUND 16 OF 17 April 30, 2022

250SX

PROVISIONAL RESULTS - 250SX Heat 2

POS. # RIDER HOMETOWN BIKE INTERVAL BEST TIME TEAM/SPONSORS
Position  196 Hunter Lawrence Wesley Chapel, FL Honda CRF250R 9 Laps 0:47.089 Team Honda HRC
Position  229 Michael Mosiman Minneaola, FL GASGAS MC 250F 6.457 0:47.148 Troy Lee Designs Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
Position  335 Garrett Marchbanks Coalville, UT Yamaha YZ250F 8.929 0:47.720 Muc-Off FXR ClubMX, IAMACOMEBACK, Yamaha
Position  466 Chris Blose Phoenix, AZ GASGAS MC 250F 10.255 0:48.284 AJE Motorsport MOTUL GAS GAS
Position  531 Jalek Swoll Clermont, FL Husqvarna FC 250 16.839 0:49.252 Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
Position  6910 Carson Brown Ravensdale, WA KTM 250 SX-F 19.345 0:49.181 AEO Powersports KTM Racing
Position  769 Robbie Wageman Newhall, CA Yamaha YZ250F 19.980 0:49.369 Team Solitaire Nuclear Blast Records Yamaha
Position  864 Mitchell Harrison Leesburg, FL GASGAS MC 250F 36.443 0:50.053 AJE Motorsport MOTUL GAS GAS
Position  958 Ryan Surratt Corona, CA Yamaha YZ250F 38.615 0:50.666 Team Solitaire Nuclear Blast Records Yamaha
Position  10388 Brandon Ray Fremont, CA Kawasaki KX250 48.730 0:51.888 Partzilla PRMX Racing
Position  11996 Preston Taylor Hastings, NE Kawasaki KX250 49.362 0:52.156 Yankton Motorsports, Tamer, EKS Googles, Rekluse Clutch
Position  12509 Alexander Nagy Richmond, IL KTM 250 SX-F 54.293 0:52.400 SKVI, Like You Live, Shoei, SPY, ODI, Rekluse, Fist
Position  13645 Colby Copp Los Banos, CA GASGAS MC 250F 1:07.971 0:51.565 Powerhouse Farms, Ethos Vision, Fly Racing, ProTaper, FMF
Position  14976 Joshua Greco Valparaiso, IN Kawasaki KX250 8 Laps 0:52.895 Mx4christ, Pure Adrenaline Motorsports, Moto Tech Trailers
Position  15158 Tre Fierro El Paso, TX Kawasaki KX250 7.759 0:52.251 Skillz, Pirelli, Asterisk, Factory Connection, 6D Helmets
Position  16637 Bobby Piazza Easton, PA KTM 250 SX-F 20.005 0:54.101 Alien Lab CBD, Deft Family, 6D Helmets, 100%, Pro Circuit, Adept
Position  17207 Rider Fisher Gales Creek, OR Kawasaki KX250 28.500 0:54.642 Clarke Mfg, Legacy Racewear, Motosport Hillsboro, Popeye
Position  18364 Chad Saultz Batavia, IL KTM 250 SX-F 30.093 0:53.172 Rides Unlimited, Mr. Beast, Buca
Position  19467 Isaiah Goodman Wiggins, CO Kawasaki KX250 49.448 0:56.978 Team faith
Position  20138 David Pulley Lake Elsinore, CA Yamaha YZ250F DNS DMP Motorsports, Sominium, Northern Chill, TBS Construction

RACE TIME: 7:08.761

MARGIN OF VICTORY: 6.457

WINNER'S AVG. LAPTIME: 47.8220

SECOND PLACE AVG. LAPTIME: 48.4263