Race Hub - Daytona 2020 {Full Results}

Advertisement

Daytona Race Hub

 

Hello race fans and happy race day! We have made our way back to Daytona Beach, FL. Stay tuned for up-to-the minute updates from qualifying and Top 10 results from all of today's races right here on Race Hub.

 

 

Main Events

Eli Tomac

450SX

1. Eli Tomac

2. Ken Roczen

3. Cooper Webb

4. Jason Anderson

5. Justin Barcia

6. Aaron Plessinger

7. Dean Wilson

8. Malcom Stewart

9. Justin Hill

10. Justin Brayton

Official Results

Garrett Marchbanks

250SX

1. Garrett Marchbanks

2. Chase Sexton

3. Jeremy Martin

4. RJ Hampshire

5. Shane McElrath

6. Pierce Brown

7. Jo Shimoda

8. Enzo Lopes

9. Jalek Swoll 

10. Cedric Soubeyras

Official Results

LCQ

450SX

1. Ryan Breece

2. Martin Davalos

3. Adam Enticknap

4. Daniel Herrlein

5. Ronnie Stewart

6. Alex Ray

7. Joan Cros

8. Dylan Merriam

9. Charles Lefrancois

10. Jared Lesher 

 

250SX 

1. Jalek Swoll

2. Grant Harlan

3. Pierce Brown

4. Dustin Winter

5. Kevin Moranz

6. Cody Vanbuskirk

7. Jeremy Hand

8. Bobby Piazza 

9. Travis Sewell

10. Hunter Sayles

Heat Races

450SX Heat 2

1. Cooper Webb

2. Jason Anderson

3. Eli Tomac

4. Vince Friese

5. Chad Reed

6. Dean Wilson

7. Justin Hill

8. Tyler Bowers

9. Kyle Chisholm

10. Alex Ray

 

450SX Heat 1

1. Ken Roczen

2. Aaron Plessinger

3. Justin Barcia

4. Justin Brayton

5. Malcom Stewart

6. Blake Baggett

7. Benny Bloss

8. Ryan Sipes

9. Henry Miller

10. Ryan Breece

 

250SX Heat 2

1. Garrett Marchbanks

2. Jeremy Martin

3. Chase Sexton

4. Joshua Hill

5. Chase Marquier

6. Cedric Soubeyras

7. Justin Starling

8. Lorenzo Locurcio

9. Justin Rodbell

10. Bobby Piazza

 

250SX Heat 1

1. Shane McElrath

2. Jordon Smith

3. Jordan Bailey

4. Jo Shimoda

5. Carter Halpain

6. RJ Hampshire

7. Curren Thurman

8. Jace Owen

9. Enzo Lopes

10. Hunter Sayles

 

Qualifying

450SX

Eli Tomac

 

450SX Overall

1. Eli Tomac

2. Ken Roczen

3. Cooper Webb

4. Malcom Stewart

5. Jason Anderson

6. Blake Baggett

7. Dean Wilson

8. Benny Bloss

9. Martin Davalos

10. Aaron Plessinger

 

450SX Group B Qualifying 2

1. Daniel Herrlein

2. Ryan Sipes

3. Charles Lefrancois

4. Henry Miller

5. Nick Schmidt

6. Logan Karnow

7. Dylan Merriam

8. Jared Lesher

9. AJ Catanzaro

10. Alexander Nagy

 

Group A Qualifying 1

1. Ken Roczen

2. Eli Tomac

3. Cooper Webb

4. Dean Wilson

5. Aaron Plessinger

6. Malcom Stewart

7. Justin Barcia

8. Justin Hill

9. Benny Bloss

10. Blake Baggett

 

Group B Qualifying 1

1. Ryan Sipes

2. Henry Miller

3. Charles Lefrancois

4. Daniel Herrlein

5. Dylan Merriam

6. AJ Catanzaro

7. Mathis Jorgensen

8. Jared Lesher

9. Ronnie Stewart

10. Logan Karnow

250SX

Jeremy Martin

 

250SX Overall

1. Jeremy Martin

2. Shane McElrath

3. Chase Sexton

4. RJ Hampshire

5. Garrett Marchbanks

6. Jordon Smith

7. Enzo Lopes

8. Pierce Brown

9. Curren Thurman

10. Nick Gaines

 

Group A Qualifying 1

1. Shane McElrath

2. Jeremy Martin

3. RJ Hampshire

4. Chase Sexton

5. Garrett Marchbanks

6. Jordon Smith

7. Enzo Lopes

8. Jordan Bailey

9. Jo Shimoda

10. Nick Gaines

 

Group B Qualifying 2
1. Dustin Winter

2. Lorenzo Locurcio

3. Carter Halpin

4. Jeremy Hand

5. Travis Sewell

6. Luke Neese

7. Tristan Lane

8. Justin Thompson

9. Bobby Piazza

10. Grant Harlan

Group B Qualifying 1

1. Jeremy Hand

2. Dustin Winter

3. Lorenzo Locurcio

4. Travis Sewell

5. Grant Harlan

6. Tristan Lane

7. Justin Thompson

8. Carter Halpain

9. Luke Neese

10. Wilson Fleming

 

 

 

 

 

 

track map

Advertisement